Eastern New York Dressage & Combined Training Association

Log in

ENYDCTA Virtual Show


Proudly Sponsored by Triple Crown Nutrition 

Open

Champion: Heyerdahl & Katrin Derreamuaux

Reserve Champion: UVM Van Doren & Karen Rossen


Adult Amateur

Champion: Heza Smokn Sunsation & Michelle Duryea

Reserve Champion: Golden Ladder & Sarah Mottalini

Junior

Champion: Jazmine & Grace McManus

Reserve Champion: Darshan HM & Josie DeChaine


Breed Show

Champion: Lachlan & Karry Brothers

Reserve Champion: Majestic & Ellen Marsh


Officials & Staff


Show Secretary:

Darian Quinn

(518) 709-5210 (cell/show)

darianquinn94@gmail.com

Show Manager:

Krystal Wilt

    krystal@enydcta.com   

Judges:

Carter Bass, S

Cindi Wylie, R

Katie Rocco, r



Official Results

Class 101 - USDF Intro A

1. RGM Vikings Liberator - Catherine Brewer: 63.75%

https://youtu.be/gYBOv4E_A_A


2. Golden Ladder - Sarah Mottalini: 63.13%

https://youtu.be/63339InL5oY


3. My Smokn Lil Rocket - Leslie Spence: 54.38%

https://youtu.be/kw0T4KCbNns


Class 102 - USDF Intro B

1. Golden Ladder - Sarah Mottalini: 66.88%

https://youtu.be/w7rg3XlDrZg


2. Galileo - Sheri Shevy: 61.88%

https://youtu.be/zF_xm7ftoHQ


3. HPF My Heart's Desire - Charlotte Druschel: 60.94%

https://youtu.be/0qiyJK4s1lc


4. My Smokn Lil Rocket - Leslie Spence: 54.69%

https://youtu.be/EZw7IubXwqk 


5. Velcro - Pearl Higgins: 49.06%

https://youtu.be/YpzHqy2qByU 


Class 103 - USDF Intro C

1. RGM Viking Liberator - Catherine Brewer: 64.00%

https://youtu.be/qIwbnHK7nMg


Class 107 - USEF Training 1

1. Heyerdahl - Katrin Derreamuaux: 65.96%

https://youtu.be/kXv0QJYYVL0

2. Whovian - Julie Gray: 63.27%

https://youtu.be/4eempKcDZ84

3. Riverdance H - MacKenzie Waro: 63.08%

https://youtu.be/2I9C9VoG4N8

4. Caeser Augustus - Christy Lemoine: 61.15%

https://youtu.be/UdoizY0BZ0U

5. Misty Morns Just Mo - Oneida Derreamuaux: 58.65%

https://youtu.be/vxBjIaOtXpk


Class 108 - USEF Training 2

1. Riverdance H - MacKenzie Waro: 64.48%

https://youtu.be/-X5gZbYk68c


2. Primal Thunder - Lindsey Berry: 61.03%
https://youtu.be/fJobg6rKWi8


Class 109 - USEF Training 3
1. Bellacino - Regan Aspland: 61.72%
https://youtu.be/cMETqp9Ezio


2. Moroco - Mary Liz O'Keefe: 59.31%
https://youtu.be/_XjL2dQHclA


Class 110 - USEF First 1
1. Jazmine - Grace McManus: 64.138%
https://youtu.be/IIhaAf3iWHo

2
. Absolutely Fabulos - Nancy Sherbrooke: 63.62%

https://youtu.be/fivDu5IuKxI


3. Darshan HM - Josie DeChaine: 62.41%
https://youtu.be/13tTeUcBFfc

Class 111 - USEF First 2

1. WVS Flame Burner - Karen Rossen: 58.57%

https://youtu.be/iEIMvu48LHY


Class 112 - USEF First 3

1. UVM Van Doren - Karen Rossen: 65.139%
https://youtu.be/DH27rUzmugY


Class 114 - USEF Second 2

1. Improvisado H - Karen Rossen: 57.68%

https://youtu.be/sCOokJztQ3I


Class 119 - USEF Fourth 1

1. CBMF Blue on Black - Karen Rossen: 58.846%

https://youtu.be/qS6PG4UhOVs


Class 143 - WDAA Intro Test 1

1. Texas - Karen Clement-O'brien: 65.00%

https://youtu.be/eZDmQQ18fwI


Class 147 - WDAA Basic Test 1

1. Heza Smokn Sunsation - Michelle Duryea: 66.88%

https://youtu.be/zjgKhMzUAHA


Class 149 - WDAA Basic Test 3

1. Heza Smokn Sunsation - Michelle Duryea: 68.00%

https://youtu.be/nPfWPEe1QbI


Class 222 - FEI Prix St. Georges

1. Bodega - Katrin Derreamuaux: 55.00%

https://youtu.be/E0QeDkl8I-U


Class 202 - Maiden Mare 4+

1. Mai Tai - Darian Quinn/Cailin Sanford: 67.20%

https://youtu.be/Q96it4FA8NE


2. Dolly Holiday - MacKenzie Waro: 63.55%

https://youtu.be/Y7cKEYUSDsE


Class 203a - Geldings 4+

1. Lachlan - Karry Brothers: 71.15%

https://youtu.be/CCpfXSlBcpI


2. Riverdance H - MacKenzie Waro: 67.45%

https://youtu.be/jScw8v5fmwI 


Class 204 - 3 Year Old Fillies

1. Majestic - Ellen Marsh: 68.875%

https://youtu.be/hVtyax9kQ7Q


Class 206 - Yearling Fillies

1. Aikan's Burning in Flames - Karen Rossen/Lindsey Berry: 68.325%

https://youtu.be/nMc9YvFyzKg


2. Spirit's Celeste - Lindsey Berry: 68.30%

https://youtu.be/b6J-dwe_3kY


Class 212 - Adult Amateur Handler

1. MacKenzie Waro: 69.60%

https://youtu.be/Y7cKEYUSDsE


Class 213 - Oldenburg

1. Riverdance H - MacKenzie Waro: 68.5%

https://youtu.be/jScw8v5fmwI


Class 214 - KWPN

1. Majestic - Ellen Marsh: 71.05%

https://youtu.be/hVtyax9kQ7Q


Class 223 - Morgan

1. Aikan's Burning in Flames - Karen Rossen/Lindsey Berry: 69.025%

https://youtu.be/nMc9YvFyzKg


2. Spirit's Celeste - Lindsey Berry: 68.4%

https://youtu.be/b6J-dwe_3kY


Class 226 - Thoroughbred

1. Ambassador - Linda Cassidy/Cailin Sanford: 70.45%

https://youtu.be/VH0X_etk-NY


Class 228 - Hanoverian

1. Darshan HM - Josie DeChaine/Amy Ghiz El-asser: 70.85%

https://youtu.be/WWpVc8GNrj0


Class 229 - Draft Horse

1. Mai Tai - Darian Quinn/Cailin Sanford: 70.10%

https://youtu.be/Q96it4FA8NE


Class 231 - Quarter Horse

1. Dolly Holiday - MacKenzie Waro: 67.025%

https://youtu.be/Y7cKEYUSDsE


Contact us at:

board@enydcta.com
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software